Why We Must Restore Private Property Rights
[…] Why We Must Restore Private Property Rights

There are two provisions of the Washington State Constitution intended to protect private property rights:

Article 1, Section 3 which states that “No person shall be deprived of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law.”

Article 1, Section 16 which requires that no private property shall be taken or damaged for public or private use without just compensation.

The Inslee Lockdown deprived people of their liberty and their property for over two years without due process of law.